| |
World Top Ten Rankings
2005
Short Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
1st |
Judy G. |
50 Breast |
34.70 |
4th |
Judy G. |
50 Free |
28.90 |
2nd |
Janet M. |
50 Free |
26.69 |
2nd |
Janet M. |
100 Free |
58.21 |
5th |
Janet M. |
50 Breast |
35.19 |
3rd |
Christina E. |
50 Back |
32.10 |
4th |
Christina E. |
100 Back |
1:09.39 |
8th |
Christina E. |
200 Back |
2:31.45 |
9th |
Christina E. |
200 IM |
2:35.67 |
7th |
Kathy H. |
1500 Free |
19:42.63 |
9th |
Derek M. |
50 Back |
28.44 |
10th |
Coach Doug |
200 Breast |
2:39.51 |
Long Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
1st |
Janet M. |
100 Back |
1:10.70 |
2nd |
Janet M. |
50 Free |
27.14 |
2nd |
Janet M. |
100 Free |
59.62 |
6th |
Janet M. |
200 IM |
2:34.13 |
10th |
Janet M. |
100 Breast |
1:22.42 |
Relays
Rank |
Swimmer's |
Event |
Time |
1st |
Derek M, Coach D,
Janet M, Judy
G. |
200 Mixed Medley
Relay - 160+ |
1:58.52 -
World Record |
1st |
Christina E, Judy
G, Marijana P, Janet M. |
200 Medley
Relay - 120+ |
2:02.77 -
World Record |
2nd |
Dan T, Coach Doug, Judy G, Janet M. |
200 Free Mixed Relay
- 160+ |
1:47.21 |
2nd |
Christina E, Doug J, Marijana P, Chris Su. |
200 Mixed Medley Relay - 100+ |
1:59.47 |
3rd |
Derek M, Coach Doug, Dan T, Chris Su. |
200 Medley
Relay - 160+ |
1:52.29 |
3rd |
Katie O, Christina
E, Zusana S, |
200 Free Relay
- 120+ |
1:55.59 |
6th |
Jonathan A, Zusana
S, Marijana P, Zdenek H. |
200 Mixed Free
Relay - 100+ |
1:47.74 |
2004
Short Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
1st |
Janet M. |
100 Free |
57.80 |
1st |
Janet M. |
200 Free |
2:09.08 |
1st |
Janet M. |
200 IM |
2:26.97 |
2nd |
Janet M. |
100 IM |
1:07.26 |
3rd |
Janet M. |
50 Free |
27.19 |
4th |
Janet M. |
50 Back |
31.26 |
4th |
Janet M. |
200 Back |
2:29.95 |
4th |
Janet M. |
50 Breast |
35.09 |
5th |
Janet M. |
100 Fly |
1:06.72 |
7th |
Janet M. |
50 Fly |
29.69 |
9th |
Janet M. |
100 Breast |
1:18.34 |
10th |
Janet M. |
200 Breast |
2:54.02 |
4th |
Coach Doug |
200 Breast |
2:36.67 |
8th |
Coach Doug |
50 Breast |
32.42 |
9th |
Coach Doug |
100 Breast |
1:11.77 |
1st |
Judy G. |
50 Breast |
35.60 |
10th |
Derek M. |
50 Back |
28.42 |
Relays
Rank |
Swimmer's |
Event |
Time |
1st |
Derek M, Judy G,
John S, Katie O. |
200 Mix
Medley Relay - 160+ |
1:59.40 |
1st |
Christina E, Judy
G, Katie O, Genevieve G. |
200 Medley
Relay - 160+ |
2:10.17 |
2nd |
Judy G, Genevieve
G, Christina E, Katie O. |
200 Free
Relay - 160+ |
1:58.21 |
4th |
Janet M, Jana C, Marijana P, Genevieve G. |
200 Medlay
Relay - 120+ |
2:12.46 |
5th |
Derek M, Coach Doug, John S, Chris T. |
200 Medley Reley -
160+ |
1:57.62 |
9th |
Marijana P, Kathy H, Jana C, Dominique C. |
200 Free Relay - 100+ |
2:01.76 |
2002
Short Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
3rd |
Rebecca G. |
200 Back |
2:28.22 |
8th |
Rebecca G. |
50 Back |
32.79 |
3rd |
Coach Doug |
200 Breast |
2:32.14 |
5th |
Coach Doug |
100 Breast |
1:09.74 |
7th |
Coach Doug |
50 Breast |
31.57 |
Long Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
2nd |
Coach Doug |
200 Breast |
2:39.56 |
5th |
Coach Doug |
100 Breast |
1:12.74 |
8th |
Coach Doug |
50 Breast |
32.29 |
2001
Short Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
1st |
D'arcey M. |
800 Free |
9:30.24 |
1st |
D'arcey M. |
1500 Free |
17:55.18 |
5th |
D'arcey M. |
400 Free |
4:42.21 |
4th |
Rebecca G. |
200 Back |
2:30.03 |
5th |
Rebecca G. |
200 IM |
2:28.20 |
7th |
Rebecca G. |
100 Back |
1:08.97 |
4th |
Coach Doug |
200
Breast |
2:32.28 |
8th |
Coach Doug |
100
Breast |
1:09.81 |
9th |
Coach Doug |
50 Breast |
31.90 |
4th |
Rod W. |
100 IM |
59.80 |
6th |
Steve S. |
50 Fly |
25.94 |
6th |
Kevin S. |
1500
Free |
17:47.12 |
9th |
Kevin S. |
200
Free |
2:01.83 |
Long Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
6th |
Coach Doug |
100 Breast |
1:12.77 |
10th |
Coach Doug |
50 Breast |
32.78 |
2000
Short Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
6th |
Rebecca G. |
100 IM |
1:09.70 |
7th |
Christina E. |
200 Back |
2:35.21 |
1999
Short Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
3rd |
Rebecca G. |
100 IM |
1:09.58 |
7th |
Kia P. |
100 Back |
1:09.53 |
9th |
Kia P. |
200 IM |
2:35.83 |
3rd |
Coach Doug |
50 Breast |
31.06 |
4th |
Coach Doug |
100 Breast |
1:09.33 |
4th |
Coach Doug |
200 Breast |
2:34.30 |
3rd |
Ian C. |
200 Breast |
3:04.20 |
9th |
Ian C. |
100 Breast |
1:24.27 |
Long Course Meters
Rank |
Swimmer |
Event |
Time |
10th |
Ian C. |
200 Breast |
3:14.85 |
|